2013 Men's Track and Field Roster

First Last Height Position Class City Hometown Last School Roster Season Country
Aaron Fletcher 5-11 Distance SR Anchorage Alaska South Anchorage High School 2010 | 2013-2016
Aaron Allen Sprints, Hurdles SO 2010 | 2013
Aaron Clark 6-4 Discus SR Jefferson City Missouri Jefferson City High School 2008 | 2011-2014
Austin Cramer 6-3 Hurdles, Decathlon RS Ione California Argonaut High School 2013
Bejon Bryant 6-1 Sprints, Hurdles SR Los Angeles California Susan Miller Dorsey High School 2013-2015
Benjamin Meyer 5-8 Sprints, Hurdles JR Boulder Colorado Fairview High School 2013-2015
Blaine Baker 6-4 Throws GR Missoula Montana 2006 | 2009-2010 | 2012-2013
Brad Nye JR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2013 | 2016-2017
Braden Hitchcock 5-11 400 Meters, 400 Hurdles FR Longmont Colorado Longmont High School 2013
Brandon Doolin 5-11 Distance SR Enoch Utah Canyon View High School 2012-2014
Braydon Bringhurst 5-9 Pole Vault SR Boise Idaho Centennial High School 2012-2015
Brian Palmer 5-11 5000 Meters SR Spokane Washington Mead High School 2007 | 2010-2013
Bryson Strupp 6-0 Jumps JR Soda Springs Idaho Soda Springs High School 2011-2013
Cade Lindahl 6-1 Sprints SR Dana Point California 2009 | 2011-2013
Chase Dalton 6-3 Decathlon SR Tigard Oregon Tigard High School 2008 | 2011-2014
Clinton Prestwich 6-2 Throws SR Rigby Idaho 2011-2013
Conner Peloquin 5-7 Distance SR Gig Harbor Washington Gig Harbor High School 2011 | 2013-2015
Coulter Neves SO 2012-2013
Curtis Carr 6-5 Steeplechase, Mile, 5000 Meters SR Nashville Indiana Brown County High School 2010-2014
Dakoda John 6-4 Jumps SR Central Arizona Thatcher High School 2011-2014
Danny Carney 6-1 Distance SR Littleton Colorado Dakota Ridge High School 2013 | 2017-2019
David Graham 5-10 Mid Distance JR Gilbert Arizona Highland High School 2012-2013 | 2016 | 2018
Dennis Christensen 6-4 Throws SR Richland Washington Richland High School 2013 | 2017-2019
Dylan Shawhan 6-0 Distance SR Saratoga California Los Gatos High School 2013-2016
Easton Huch 5-7 Mid Distance, 800 Meters RS Libertyville Illinois Libertyville High School 2013
Erik Harris 5-8 JR Twin Falls Idaho Twin Falls High School 2013 | 2016-2017
Fan Fan Charles 5-9 Sprints SR Immokalee Florida Immokalee High School 2012-2014
Haven Shelton FR 2013
Hyrum Iverson 6-0 Hurdles SO Brigham City Utah Box Elder High School 2012-2013
Isaac Robison 5-11 Decathlon SR Provo Utah Provo High School 2010-2014
Jacob Foutz 6-4 Throws SR Portland Oregon Sheldon High School 2013 | 2016-2019
Jacob Cosby 5-9 Steeplechase SR Flower Mound Texas Marcus High School 2007 | 2009-2013
Jake Arslanian 6-0 Sprints FR St. George Utah Pine View High School 2013
James Tracy 6-0 Steeplechase, Distance GR Fair Oaks California Del Campo High School 2009 | 2012-2015
James Derek McAllister 6-1 Sprints SR Colorado Springs Colorado 2011-2013
Jameson Shirley 6-3 Pole Vault SR Vancouver Washington Skyview High School 2013 | 2016-2019
Jared Rohatinsky 5-10 Mile, 1600 Meters SR Provo Utah Provo High School 2007 | 2010-2013
Jared Ward 5-10 5000 Meters, 10000 Meters SR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2010-2014
Jason Witt 6-4 Distance SR Midlothian Virginia Midlothian High School 2009 | 2013-2015
Jason Hinds 5-9 Sprints SR Kingston Southern Virginia University 2011-2013
John Glazier 6-3 Jumps JR Lakeport California Eagle High School 2013 | 2016-2017
Jonathan Brown 6-3 Mile, 800 Meters SO Gilbert Arizona Highland High School 2012-2014
Jonathan Ferguson 6-1 Long Jump SO Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2009 | 2012-2013
Joseph Stull 6-1 Throws JR Chillicothe Missouri Chillicome High School 2012-2015
Joseph Collett FR 2013
Joshua Weirich 5-9 Decathlon SR Fredericksburg Texas Fredericksburg High School 2011-2014
Justin Hedin 6-4 Mid Distance GR Providence Utah 2009-2013
Karl Wilcock 6-1 Distance SO Hurricane Utah Hurricane High School 2013-2014
Keith Keller 6-2 Javelin SR North Bend Washington Mount Si High School 2012-2014
Korey Smith 6-2 Sprints, Hurdles SR Roseburg Oregon Roseburg High School 2013-2015 | 2017
Kyle Brown 6-1 Pole Vault SR Liberty Lake Washington Central Valley High School 2013-2016
Kyle Baker 6-4 Throws SR Libby Montana Libby High School 2008 | 2011-2014
Marcus Dickson 6-0 Mid Distance SR Buckley Washington White River High School 2012-2013 | 2016-2019
Mario Harper 6-1 Sprints JR Bountiful Utah Bountiful High School 2013-2015
Mark Carlson 6-0 Sprints, Hurdles, 400 Hurdles SR Austin Texas McNeil High School 2013-2016
Michael Andraszczyk 5-10 800 Meters JR Laguna Niguel California Aliso Niguel High School 2009 | 2012-2013
Nate Quinn 6-2 Javelin JR New Canaan Connecticut New Canaan High School 2010 | 2012-2014
Nick Plumb 5-9 Distance FR Mission Viejo California Trabuco Hills High School 2013-2014
Rex Shields 6-1 Distance SR Springville Utah Springville High School 2010-2013
Rhyan Atrice 6-2 Sprints SR Fairburn Georgia 2009-2013
Russell Nielson 6-3 Javelin, High Jump JR Nephi Utah Juab High School 2012-2013
Ryan Waite 6-3 800 Meters SR St. Helens Oregon University of Oregon 2009-2013
Ryan Jones 5-7 Mid Distance SR West Haven Utah 2007 | 2011-2013
Sam Rockwood 6-6 High Jump SR Diamond Bar California Diamond Bar High School 2013-2016
Scott Matheson 6-2 Triple Jump, Long Jump JR Lindon Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2013-2015
Seth Weiler 6-6 Throws JR Lilburn Georgia 2011-2013
Spencer Gardner 6-0 Distance SR Springville Utah Springville High School 2012-2015
Steve Flint 6-2 Distance SR Bayfield Colorado Bayfield High School 2012-2015
Taylor Farnsworth 5-11 Distance GR Pocatello Idaho Highland High School 2011-2014
Tommy Gruenewald 6-1 Distance SR Manlius New York Fayetteville-Manlios High School 2007 | 2009 | 2012-2014
Tyler Brown 6-0 Pole Vault SR Helena Montana Capital High School 2007 | 2010-2013
Tylor Thatcher 5-10 5000 Meters, 10000 Meters SR Spokane Washington Central Valley High School 2008 | 2011-2014
Tyrell Yardley 6-0 Sprints SR Clinton Utah Syracuse High School 2013-2016
Victor Weirich 6-0 Pole Vault SR Fredericksburg Texas Fredericksburg High School 2007 | 2010-2013
Winston Wilkinson 6-3 Throws SR San Diego California 2012-2014
Wyatt Warnick 5-8 Javelin SR Delta Utah Air Force Academy 2013-2016